Radisson Blu Iveria Nominated for World Travel Award
WorldTravelAwards, the worldwide famous travel company, awarded Radisson Blu Iveria Georgia’s first leading business hotel, on 6thSeptember.
The award came at an important time when both hotels, Radisson Blu Iveria Tbilisi and Blu Iveria Batumi have been increasing competition.
The award ceremony was held on 6th September at the Forte Village Resort in Sardinia. The General Manager of Blu Iveria, John Lossaso was granted a special award at the ceremony.
WorldTravelAward was founded in 1993 and annually invites hotel companies from all over the world to join the competition, giving awards in several different categories.
Other companies are also invited including airlines, tourist agencies and auto transport companies. Being given an award from the company has been branded an ‘Oscar’ of the travel industry according to the Wall Street Journal.
The brand is prestigious and popular all over the world.