Cafe Salon 25th Frame – Here to Impress
If you have a thing for flavorful dishes, exquisite paintings, breathtaking movies and wonderful music, then we have fantastic news! The brand new Cafe Salon 25th Frame has opened its doors to anyone who wants to taste healthy, organic meals and spend time in a truly serene environment.
Managed by filmmakers, Cafe Salon 25th Frame is set to become the epicenter of many cultural gatherings, including film screenings, musical events, art exhibitions and much more. The interior design was specifically created to give a full vintage feel to the place and enable visitors to look through a dazzling array of paintings and knick-knacks.
“Through all our years of managing a hotel, our guests were always extremely satisfied with the food we served, its quality and distinctive taste. This is the reason we decided to open a cafe, to offer our flavorful dishes to a broader audience and make sure that each of our guests feels special,” stated Maia Kakhadze, the Chef and General Manager of the 25th Frame, in an exclusive interview with Georgia Today.
Located at the heart of Tbilisi City (address: #10 G. Akhvlediani Str.), Cafe Salon 25th Frame consists of a total of two (one large and one small) halls, making it a perfect place for even significantly large gatherings. In such cases, the management will provide the customers with an exclusive menu specifically tailored to their wishes.
So, whether you want to relax in a soothing atmosphere with a couple of friends, or organize a huge event, Cafe Salon 25th Frame is waiting with its doors open.