Taste Tbilisi Street Food
This weekend, on November 16-17, starting at 11:00, the Dedaena Park located at Khidi Street, Tbilisi, will host the exciting and delicious event tilted 'Taste Tbilisi Street Food.'
The event represents a celebration of gastronomic discoveries, where distinguished fast-food restaurants, chefs and different kinds of food and drink product makers will be hosting guests with mono menus for 2 days.
"It’s a fact that street food and fast food festivals are the best way for gastronomic discoveries and that kind of events have attracted more and more consumers in recent years. And we, also, are no exception and of course, we are joining the world trend and offering you a distinctive, Tbilisi-style, second street food market.
We invite every single gourmet to the market who are looking for new experiences, wanting to taste something exciting in the city's newly opened catering establishments and enjoy time with friends, family or foreign guests at the festival space.
At our market you will find some fun, delicious food, attractive festival space, and restless communication and remember, street food is an adventure where you can meet new people and flavors," the organizers of the event say.