17th Branch of Luca Polare Opens on Aghmashenebeli Avenue
Another spot for delicious coffee and the best ice-cream has just been opened 38 Aghmashenebeli Avenue.
In 2008, a small 20 sq.m. ice-cream parlor was opened on Leselidze Street. It was the first branch of Luca Polare, and it was fast to take off.
The Georgian brand is now represented in three cities across Georgia, with 12 branches in Tbilisi, four in Batumi and one in Kobuleti.
“Luca Polare continues to develop at a rapid pace throughout Georgia. This year, besides Tbilisi, we are planning to open new branches in other cities too,” says Tea Tabagari, the Director-General of the brand. “In addition, we plan to enter the international market this year: negotiations have already begun and we will see Luca in neighboring countries in the very near future”.
Georgian ice-cream parlor network Luca Polare offers customers 60 varieties of ice-cream and exclusive coffee.
The Ice-cream
The ice-cream and sorbets are produced in Georgia, using natural products of fresh fruit and milk. None of the Luca Polare products contain artificial additives or preservatives.
The Coffee
A mix of 100% premium quality Arabica grains, collected in South America and roasted in Germany with traditional methods, is exclusively sent to Luca Polare customers in Georgia.
In its 11 years, Luca Polare has become a favorite for both the young and not so young thanks to its high-quality products, friendly service and focus on customer demands- all keys to the company’s success.