Galleria Tbilisi Project to be Presented at MAPIC
Colliers International Georgia will present a Galleria Tbilisi project at the International Real Estate Exhibition (MAPIC) 2015 in Cannes.
According to Managing Director of Colliers International, Irakli Kilauridze, the goal of Colliers International Georgia is to seek and negotiate with the international brands who are interested in the Georgian market and are willing to be represented in a central location in Tbilisi, on Rustaveli Avenue, in a modern shopping center.
“Meetings with more than 40 different business groups are planned at MAPIC from November 18th-20th. These groups represent famous brands in the region and have expressed interest in the project,” Kilauridze stated.
The project’s investor and developer is the Georgian Co-Investment Fund which is planning to invest about $75 million USD. The new center will feature more than 100 international trade, food and entertainment facilities, many of which will be opening for the first time in Georgia.
Galleria Tbilisi will be opened by the end of 2017.