Ballet Company of Tbilisi State Opera Shares Recordings of Rare Performances
As part of the #stayhome campaign, the Ballet Company of the Tbilisi State Opera and Ballet Theatre is sharing recordings of outstanding performances from its archives.
"On our Facebook page, we invite our audience to watch the most important ballet performances of the history of the State Ballet of Georgia.
"We are also planning to offer you reports by different TV channels, videos of important events of the company's life and tours, as well as a lot of surprises," said the representatives of the Ballet Company, asking citizens to stay at home, follow safety rules amid the spread of the new coronavirus and enjoy the most unforgettable performances in the history of Georgian Ballet.
Check out those amazing recordings on the official Facebook page of the State Ballet of Georgia, giving us yet another opportunity to stay at home, stay safe and discover the outstanding Georgian culture!