Carrefour’s Summer Raffle Begins! A Surprise for 2 People in Every Branch!
From Wednesday on, a big surprise is awaiting every loyal customer of Carrefour. Everyone who owns a MyClub card or phone application, or those who become a member of MyClub, have a chance to spend two amazing nights in the hotels of Sheraton Batumi or Radisson Collection Tsinandali – and the travel voucher is for two people!
While the raffle is ongoing from July 15 till August 15, the travel voucher will not expire until the end of the year, and the lucky Carrefour customer will be able to use it whenever suits them!
There is one interesting premise to these travel vouchers: those who win them in Tbilisi or Rustavi will get to go to Batumi’s Sheraton, while lucky winners from Batumi will visit the Radisson located in Kakheti.
The Carrefour officials warn that it is extremely important to pay attention to the check, as the surprise will be written there.
From July 15 to August 15, swipe your MyClub cards in any Carrefour store and be awarded a chance to win two-day travel vouchers for two people in Sheraton Batumi or Radisson Collection Tsinandali. Two travel vouchers will be raffled every day – try your luck and participate!
One of the world’s biggest network of hypermarkets and Supermarkets, Carrefour, operated in Georgia by Majid Al Futtaim, has been a player in the Georgian market since 2012. The brand aims to offer a large variety of high quality products at the most affordable prices, and to create great moments for every one, every day.
Entering the Georgian market in 2012 was a strategic step for Carrefour. The company saw the pos sibility and potential of development in Georgia, and today, Carrefour has 21 stores and over 2000 employees in the country.
Carrefour has not finished its road to expanding and it is continuing its search for ways to offer a unique shopping experience to even more customers. New Carrefour stores are opening in Gori and Zugdidi soon.
On its 7th birthday in the country, proving its love of its customers, Carrefour offered its regulars a store loyalty program:
1. To become a member of MyClub, you need to register via the Carrefour Georgia application available in Play Store and App Store.
2. Register and begin using the MyClub barcode at the cash register, showing it on every visit to any Carrefour store, or get a MyClub card in Carrefour branches.
3. MyClub will transform your spent money at the Carrefour store to points on your card: every 1 GEL spent equals 1 point, on chosen MyClub categories.
4. 100 points = 10 GEL
5. To spend the points on the card, you will need to have at least 100 points on your account.
6. Collect more, save more!