New Steps into Social Networks by Georgian Developers
Georgian developers with a cooperation of US partners are going to create new social network, which will connect people in a new way.
According to the Caucasus Business Week (CBW) there have been plans for new approaches to social networks, with the help of both US and Georgian experts.
The aim is to provide innovative new steps and help plan Georgia’s future in digital media.
A joint venture for the Georgian and US-based developers, the new service aims for global acclaim and it will offer an unusual but effective twist on the default social media formula and revolutionize the way people communicate with each other.
The developers are still anonymous until the plan is revealed. At the moment the unannounced social network has been in development for the past four years and is going to take giant steps ahead in social media once the plan is revealed.
“We are building something that capitalizes on a powerful feature of today’s internet and social media services that has never really been realized to its fullest potential, and is instead seen as a simple gimmick or a hidden tool,” the developer company’s representative told CBW.
“However, we’re not yet ready to outright state what that feature is. What we tried to do was to make it into the cornerstone of our tech and then build a truly next-gen social media platform around it, so stay tuned for more details soon!”
All we can do is wait for exciting news and surprises from the Georgian developers!