Hotel Management and Online Booking System to be Introduced in Georgia
TBILISI - A new hotel management, online booking and payment system is being introduced in Georgia. The new online program ‘Hotel Management and Online Booking’ is initiated by organization Pro-Service with the support of TBC bank and the Georgian National Tourism Administration.
The program is a novelty on the Georgian market and aims to support small and medium tourism businesses. The main segment is hotels throughout the county.
The service will make it possible for potential hotel guests to check the availability of desired hotel rooms online. They also will be able to book rooms online with credit cards and pay directly or later at the hotel.
The offer is especially interesting for those hotels which do not have a web page. Within the project, hotels will be provided with the Hotel Management and Online Booking System software, as well as a web page and 1 GB hosting.
“Today, almost every hotel uses international hotel booking systems as mediator agents. However, these portals have quite high fees,” said Project Manager, Revaz Natroshvili. “Our mission is to support the development of tourism and to offer our users cost-effective prices. Customers will have to pay only a fixed monthly fee which does not involve an additional fee regardless of how many guests use the online booking service.”
Founded in 2003, Pro-Service plans and implements internet projects and provides service for more than a thousand organizations and individuals. Nah, sekarang untuk bisa bermain permainannya anda harus mendaftarkan diri anda terlebih dahulu agar anda bisa memainkan permainannya. Untuk pendaftarannya anda bisa mencari kolom pendaftaran yang ada di halaman utama situs sbobet mobile indonesia Setelah anda mendaftarkan diri anda, barulah anda bisa login untuk memainkan permainan yang sangat menyenangkan dan tentunya sangat menguntungkan.
The Hotel Management and Online Booking System has already been launched for hotels and is gradually being integrated. It also provides trainings in Tbilisi and other cities for those involved in the program. Trainings are conducted free of charge by the technological experts of Pro-Service.