Fourth Meeting of Business Café Hosts Synergy’s Papuna Toliashvili
On April 12th, Holiday Inn Tbilisi hosted the fourth meeting of the Business Café, a project initiated by Insource, Executive Search & Consulting and exclusively supported by PASHA Bank.
The session hosted the representatives of top management of the leading companies with special guest Papuna Toliashvili, Managing Partner of consulting company ‘Synergy,’ presenting the topic of discussion “Circular Organizational Structures”.
The first meeting of Business Café was held in October, 2015, and has since grown significantly in popularity as it is a format that covers topics of high relevance to the business community. Insource and PASHA Bank plan to organize four more meetings throughout 2016.
“We are seeing an increasing interest towards the project that once again underscores the meeting format attractiveness,” said Anano Korkia, Head of PR and Marketing Department at PASHA Bank. “Sponsorship of this project is interesting to us on a number of dimensions, foremost being the opportunity it gives to senior managers to meet and share their knowledge and experiences. We generally try to support the projects aimed at fostering a healthy business environment. Business Café is one of the rare projects of the type which even if indirectly, contributes to the above mentioned objective.”