Get Ready for Your Wedding with Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi Show
Since the day it opened (in summer 2015), Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi has hosted a large number of weddings. A comfortable and pleasant location, relaxed atmosphere and the whopping 800 square meters were clearly decisive factors for the future newlyweds. Having already gained considerable experience in the wedding hosting sphere, the Hotel decided to arrange the first Wedding Show in Georgia.
“No Wedding Exhibition has been held in Georgia before,” said Nino Chechelashvili, Marketing Communication Manager of Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi. “But we decided to take the European example and create not just an exhibition, but also a show, because the entertainment program is one of the key moments in every wedding.”
The first Wedding Show will be held on the territory of Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi on 14 May from 12 to 6 pm, while the entertainment program will be held from 2 to 4 pm. Chechelashvili explained that jazz bands, DJs, and Georgian folk dancers will perform in the framework of the entertainment program allowing you to get a taste of which kind of musical arrangement you most fancy for your future wedding. Well-known illusionist Gia Paradashvili will also attend the Show, as will several photographers with a rich wedding portfolio.
25 wedding-related companies will also display their products and services. Event agencies will advise you how to properly design and plan your wedding; you will have an opportunity to taste cakes from Georgia’s leading pastry shops; meet florists making bridal bouquets and floral room decorations; and consult with beauticians from professional salons who will help you pick out the right hairstyle and makeup. As part of the entertainment program, limousines, wedding dresses and jewelry will be exhibited from leading companies in the field.
Chechelashvili said that the Show is a unique opportunity for those who are planning a wedding. “There will be everything to help couples find both the right services and the best products- all within one and the same space. Moreover, we’ll be offering the chance to hold B2B meetings with representatives of the companies in order to immediately negotiate services and tariffs,” she said.
Despite the fact that celebrating weddings in hotels is not so popular, Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi by its own example is proving that it can be an interesting and in-demand venue. For this purpose, Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi will also present its own stand at the Show, where everyone can find out more about the Hotel’s services, taste its food, see a variety of wedding menus, as well as take part in personal info-tours to see the specially designed rooms that the Hotel offers for newlyweds.
The highlight of the evening will be a real marriage ceremony. “The bride will be in an incredibly beautiful dress, jewelry, hold a bouquet and Tbilisi Wedding House’s staff will conduct the ceremony. Thus, at our Wedding Show guests will be the witnesses of the creation of a new family creation,” Chechelashvili said.