UEFA European Championship in Gudauri Marco Polo
Excitement, entertainment and live broadcasting in the alpine mountains 2000 meters above sea level!
On 10th June, Hotel Gudauri Marco Polo will be organizing the Grand Opening of UEFA Euro 2016 and inviting along a number of Georgian football celebrities. For the whole month throughout the championship, people from various spheres will be invited, including Rugby players, journalists, bankers, doctors, artists and foreign tourists. Media will actively cover these events and a large screen for live broadcasts will be installed on the hotel terrace.
Hotel Gudauri Marco Polo and Hotel Alpina will offer special prices during Euro 2016. Partner companies booking one room can get a second room free of charge. We will be offering free beer to our special guests and everybody who joins. An online gambling company will give an opportunity to place bets in the hotel for those lovers of games of chance.
In case of partnership your company will have an opportunity to: