MetroCity: Ahead of the Deadline
According to the representatives of MetroCity, construction of the complex is moving at a fast pace and is expected to be finished long before planned.
MetroCity, by Metro Atlas Georgia JSC, is a huge complex in Batumi City. Its construction began in February 2015 and was expected to last five years, but it now seems that it will be successfully completed in April 2017.
MetroCity can be found just 2 km from Batumi International Airport and 500 m from the city center. Prices start at 1425 USD. According to company’s representatives, for those who can cover the down payment of 10% of the apartment price, the remaining amount can be paid over the next 36 months with 3% interest per year, and for those who cover 25%, the remaining amount can be paid over the following 60 months with 5% interest per year.
The residential complexes include 464 apartments from 38 m2 to 300 m2 and are unique in their special maintenance services such as telephone and wake-up calls, visitor monitoring, common area and visitor control, 24/7 safety and security, concierge, 24/7 technical service assistance, and housekeeping service.
MetroCity consists of two residence complexes, two five star hotels, two casinos, private swimming pools, panoramic terrace restaurants, a spa, a shopping center including 100 brand stores, a sports club, a la carte restaurants, cinema, a bowling center, a playground for children, golden sandy beach and the biggest conference hall in Transcaucasia for 1500 guests.
JSC Metro Atlas Georgia is an investment company which was founded in 2012 under the ownership of the brand Metro Holding, which has a share on the Istanbul Stock Exchange and employs over 35,000 employees in more than 70 companies worldwide.