Tbilisi to Host Sportsway International Tourism Conference
The International Sportsway Tourism conference is to be held on September 28-29 in Hotels & Preference Hualing Tbilisi, organized by the Corporate Sports Federation of Georgia, with the support of Tbilisi Municipality, National Tourism Administration of Georgia, Ministry of Sports and Youth Affairs of Georgia, and the Georgian Employer’s Association.
With a focus on territorial marketing, branding events, and integrating small and medium businesses in the organization of sports events, the Sportsway International Conference promises to have key international speakers from the leading sports and event companies and heads of Olympic and European Championship organizational committees.
The Sportsway Tourism Conference will host top figures in the event and sports organization sphere from Ukraine, Russia, United Arab Emirates, France, Turkey, Azerbaijan, Egypt and other countries.