Innovative cash-in ATMs - a first in Georgia - for ProCredit Bank clients
In an aim to offer its loyal clients innovative banking solutions, ProCredit Bank has installed new cash-in ATMs in its 24/7 Zones. Unlike standard ATMs, which only allow clients to make cash withdrawals, cash-in ATMs make it possible to make cash deposits to a client’s account. At the same time, clients have the opportunity to view their account balance and recent transactions.
One of the main advantages of the new ATM is its speed - it is not necessary for clients to feed notes into the ATM one by one, as up to 50 notes can be processed at one time. In addition, the amount deposited is credited to the account immediately. This time-saving service is available around the clock at ProCredit Bank 24/7 Zones.
The cash-in ATM service is only available to PCB private clients; however, the service will also be made available to PCB business clients in the near future. Furthermore, the ATM only takes GEL notes; however if USD or EUR notes are deposited into the account, they are converted automatically.
At present, the cash-in ATMs have been installed in the 24/7 Zones of several branches in Tbilisi. The ATMs will be available at all PCB branches by the end of the current year.
Business clients, keep in mind that our recently introduced Drop-Boxes are available for you to make large deposits to your business current accounts. Both cash-in ATMs and Drop-Boxes are available to clients around the clock in our 24/7 Zones.
ProCredit Bank continually offers its clients innovative solutions for flexible banking.