Masterpieces of French Film Music to be Held in Tbilisi
BRAVO Records along with Bank Republic present a musical evening entitled “Masterpieces of French Film Music” by Vladimir Cosma. The concert will be held at the Tbilisi concert hall on December 5th at 8PM.  It had been arranged by the Georgian National Symphony Orchestra, headed by Maestro Gianluka Marciano.
Famous Georgian artists will participate as well, among them are Keti Orjonikidze, Nina Sublati, Aleko Berdzenishvili, Tamta Tskhvitava, Ana Doiashvili, and Mariam Roinishvili, Luka Zakariadze, flute player Zura (Machvi) Mosiava, violoncellist Liza Ramishvili, Pianist Valerian Shiukashvili and more.
Bank Republic, a member of the Societe Generale Group will present an evening where pieces from famous French films will be played. The project has been organized by the TS Fund (Educational, Science and Technological Development Foundation for Tomorrow’s success), the Center of Cultural Events of Tbilisi City Hall and the French Institute of Georgia.
The Music Producer behind the project is Marina Beridze, project manager is Nino Nakhutsishvili and the concert master is Tamuna Archvadze.
Tickets available:  20, 30, 40 GEL.