Channel Georgia Consulting, Ermed Georgia to Sign Cooperation Agreement
Channel Georgia Consulting is glad to announce the signing of a Cooperation Agreement with Ermed Georgia LTD. Based on this Agreement Channel Georgia Consulting will help Ermed Georgia LTD to develop it’s business in the country and consolidate its relation with the various stakeholders in Georgia.
“We are very honoured and glad to sign today this agreement with Ermed Georgia LTD, a major player in healthcare services covering the whole region. Our involvement will surely contribute in consolidating Ermed Georgia LTD as the undisputed market leader in this sector of activity”, said Fady Asly Chairman of Channel Georgia Consulting.
“It is an honour and privilege for us to sign this agreement with Channel Georgia Consulting, the highly experienced International Consultancy Firm that kindly agreed to assist and support us in our business activities in Georgia for strengthening our relations with local partners and clients. We believe that this cooperation will benefit to our combined management and dedicated service to ensure that people in Georgia live full and healthy life”, said Mert Calikusu Director of Ermed Georgia LTD.
Channel Georgia Consulting is a unique International Consultancy Firm bringing together a group of highly experienced professionals to serve investors and businesses globally in the areas of energy, agriculture, tourism, banking, financial services, construction, real estate, infrastructure, industry and advertising; Channel Georgia Consulting is registered and active in several countries and links businesses internationally and more particularly the GCC countries, Europe, the Caucasus, Central Asia and South East Asia and offers a five star service through efficient, professional and swift performance. Channel Georgia Consulting is a specialist Business Matchmaking consultancy that delivers fast, reliable, transparent, and highly effective International Business Development and Business Matchmaking solutions to private companies, public companies, Embassies, and government trade and export promotion organizations in more than 50 countries.
Ermed Georgia LTD is the official partner and representative of the well-known Global companies: ABBOTT, TURKLAB, SYNLAB, DIRUI, KROS in Georgia and the distributor for their In Vitro Diagnostic Equipment, Products and Services, building its activities with dedication, innovation and trust to serve in healthcare management, solution and services to fulfil the needs of Georgian healthcare market. Through its commitment for establishing better healthcare management in Georgia, Ermed Georgia LTD continues to make steady advances in new diagnostic companies that will bring more accurate and reliable laboratory tests for the health and wellbeing of people. Being dedicated to advance leading-edge technology and healthcare management that hold the potential for significant improvements to health and to the practice of healthcare, Ermed Georgia LTD endeavours to earn the trust of those it serves by committing to the highest standards of quality, excellence in personal relationships, and behaviour characterized by honesty, fairness and integrity.
The signing ceremony was hosted by the International Chamber of Commerce ICCGeorgia.