Airline announces first network-wide sale with 30% off on Business Class flights.
Flydubai today launched its first network-wide sale offering customers 30% off Business fares to Dubai and select destinations. Customers who plan to travel between 01 October 2015 and 30 June 2016 and book before 20 September will receive 30% off.
With a fleet of 49 modern Next-Generation Boeing 737-800 aircraft, flydubai operates over 1,600 weekly flights to more than 90 destinations in 45 countries creating a network that spans the GCC, Middle East, Africa, the Caucasus, Central Asia, Europe and the Subcontinent.
Dubai is at the crossroads of east and west and at the heart of a dynamic global industry connecting people of all backgrounds and cultures. Dubai is also a cosmopolitan oasis, a futuristic cityscape that towers over the Arabian Desert. From shopping malls and indoor skiing slopes to desert safaris and the world’s tallest building, Dubai is a city with attractions for the whole family and travel enthusiasts alike.
Flydubai is dedicated to providing its customers with a better travel experience by offering greater choice and flexibility. Business Class passengers enjoy a comfortable spacious seat, a choice of meals from an internationally-inspired menu, a generous checked baggage allowance and fast track through immigration and security. In addition, Business Class passengers have access to business lounges across the network and a dedicated 24-hour Business team to assist with bookings and attend to enquires throughout their journey.
Book before 20 September and flydubai to where you want to be for 30% less. Flights can be purchased from flydubai’s website (, its Contact Center (+971 600 54 44 45), flydubai Travel Shop in Tbilisi (+995 32 240 0808 / +995 32 240 0909) or through travel partners. Please visit for full Terms & Conditions.
Flight Details
flydubai operates daily flights between Tbilisi and Dubai.
For flight timings, please visit: