Marriott Invites You to Choose the Cheesecake of the Season
Customer demand is what forms the offered assortment of the Cafe Parnas menu.
Cheesecake is one of the most in-demand desserts both for inside serving and outside catering. For this reason Marriott hotel has decided to find out which is the customer  favorite of the cheesecake assortment.
“Marriott is a customer-oriented company,” says F&B Director Mariam Zakaraia. “The preferences of our visitors form the core values and the work directions for us.”
On 3rd October Parnas Cafй is inviting everyone to a FREE cheese cake tasting in the Tbilisi Marriott Hotel Guestroom. The one-day-only tasting will last from 14:00 – 17:00PM. Everyone will be offered the chance to taste three kinds of cheesecake (Classic, Pistachio and Chocolate), and asked to vote for their favorite.
The results will be announced at the end of the day and the winning cheesecake will be included in the seasonal menu.
Tbilisi Marriott Hotel General Manager says: “We are inviting anyone who would like to taste our dessert for free and take part in the decision-making process. The customer is the one who has to choose. We expect lots of people and will be glad to see each of you!”