ProCredit Bank Hosts Charity Exhibition and Sale
ProCredit Bank is hosting a charity exhibition and sale at its Head Office on 21 Al. Kazbegi Avenue from 24 November to 27 November, where 80 works by Rashid Tordia, Keti Matabeli, Nino Chakvetadze and other famous Georgian artists, painters and photographers are presented. The exhibition, organized by the charity foundation “Gvtisshvilebi”, is being held on the ProCredit Bank Georgia premises for the second year. As in the previous year, all the money raised will be transferred to the charity foundation and will be used to assist children with limited capabilities and their families.
The exhibition opened on 24 November and can be visited daily from 12:00pm to 5:00pm until 27 November. The event is open to the public and the works exhibited are also up for sale.
Interested parties may view the works of art on the ProCredit Bank Facebook page.
Nato Bochorishvili, Head of Marketing at ProCredit Bank: “We are very pleased to support the charity initiative of “Gvtisshvilebi”. In addition to giving art lovers the opportunity to purchase fine works of art at special prices, people with limited capabilities will benefit from these sales. These individuals are the brightest and most deserving members of our society and they have time and time again proven that their capabilities are actually unlimited. It is our duty to stand with these people.”