Batumi to Host Construction Materials and Technology Exposition
The 5th international exposition of construction materials and technologies BATUMBUILD 2015 will take place at Sheraton, Batumi on December 17th, organized by exposition company GEONET EXPO.
New technology, a variety of foreign and Georgian company products, such as construction materials, machinery, construction equipment, air-conditioning and cooling systems, architectural technology, as well as interior and exterior designs will all be presented at the expo.
According to the organizers, international and local real estate agencies will be involved in the exposition for the first time. They will establish working relationships with the companies and this will help to encourage economic growth and will attract investors to the region.
The exhibition will be attended by companies from the following countries: Azerbaijan, Turkey, Iran, Armenia, Poland, Ukraine, Russia and others. Advertising and media tours are planned as well.
The expo will enable participating companies to introduce their products and services to customers, to exchange business contacts and to get acquainted with current developments and design new technologies.