PASHA Bank presents Spotlight Marketing Library annual passes to Forward members
On December 6th, Tbilisi Mediathek hosted Forward club meeting where Anano Korkia, Head of PASHA Bank PR and Marketing Department spoke about the specifics of corporate marketing communication planning and execution. After the presentation the club members received annual passes to the Spotlight Marketing Library which also gives access to Tbilisi Mediathek branches: 76, Chavchavadze Ave., Park Vake or Varketili 3, I M/D.
Spotlight Marketing Library is a project initiated by PASHA Bank and brought to life together with Tbilisi Mediathek and Spotlight. Marketing Library aims to create a single comfortable space with the professional literature in Marketing, Branding, PR and other related fields that will be available for everyone interested in these topics. The Spotlight Marketing Library is available at Vake branch of Mediathek.
Being founded in 2014 by, club Forward unites practitioners from marketing field and aims to enhance the knowledge and experience of the club members by organizing seminars and other events regularly.
PASHA Bank frequently works together with Marketer on different projects aimed at   improving professional growth prospects of Georgian marketing professionals . One of those projects is the business blog on where Harvard Business Review articles are translated into Georgian  and provide the up to date  analytical information on international trends, news and contemporary best practices in marketing and related fields.
„PASHA Bank operates in Georgia since 2013 and provides corporate and investment banking services to large and medium-sized enterprises. Since its inception the Bankregularly supports educational and professional projects as we believe that the development of the country’s business and economy fundamentally depends on the professional growth of both the experienced and the young professionals who are or will be involved in taking essential decisions for their companies on a daily basis.
We’d like to thank Marketer for considering us as their partners in planning and executing of such interesting and useful projects.”- said Anano Korkia, Head of PR and Marketing Department at PASHA Bank Georgia.
“Our cooperation with PASHA Bank started in May, 2015 by supporting Spotlight and initiating a beneficial project – Marketing Library that contains professional literature covering different modules: commerce, advertising, marketing and branding. We can say that this project was truly successful: after only 6 months the Spotlight Library books were read by about 6000 readers. Our next joint project is translating and publishing trending analytical business articles on, that gives opportunity to about 100 000 visitors to read the latest business news from the worldwide.  I consider these projects practically beneficial for raising professional knowledge and general awareness, we are very proud to have a such partner,” – said Ako Akhalaia, Founder at