New Geocell Concept Shop Opens in Batumi
Geocell recently opened a unique new concept shop in Batumi, enabling local customers as well as visiting guests to enjoy the benefits of different types of customer service in a very distinct environment.
In an era of high-paced technological developments, it is very important that the customer stays in tune with the latest innovations and adjusts communications means to their needs.
“This is why we (Geocell) introduced this concept- it incorporates a wide choice of mobile phones at the best affordable prices, the most favorable offers, and a team of highly skilled professionals who are always ready to offer the customers specially tailored products or services,” said company representatives.
Geocell, currently owned by Teliasonera, the leading telephone company and mobile network operator in Sweden and Finland, has been working to introduce its new concept shops since 2013. At this stage, there are 12 such shops in Georgia.
Geocell representatives say the company has other important initiatives in relation to Adjara. One of the main components will be the new social project of the company “taking care of the country with mobile internet” (Movla), which Geocell initiated with the support of the Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources of Georgia and Georgian National Tourism Administration.