National Rugby Team Takes Final Steps to the World Cup
Georgian Rugby Team takes final steps in preparation for the Rugby World Cup 2019 that will come about in Japan from September 20 to November 2.  Before the World Cup, Georgia National Rugby Union Team, nicknamed The Borjghalosnebi, will play two out of their scheduled 3 test-matches in Tbilisi.
On August 27, at the Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Georgians will march against Southern Africa’s “Southern Kings”. 3 days after the date, the Borjghalosnebi will host Scotland counterparts on Dinamo Arena. TBC Bank and MasterCard jointly organized a surprise for Georgian rugby fans specifically for the Georgian team’s last local game before the big World Cup.
While attending the match, 7 lucky members of the audience will be gifted with travel packages for two people to attend the World Cup 2019 in Japan! The travel package covers the fees of airplane and game tickets, accommodation, and transfers. Representatives from MasterCard and TBC have reported that everyone who buys tickets to the 31 Georgia vs. Scotland game through using any MasterCard of TBC Bank, enters the campaign. The offer ends on August 30, at 8:00 PM.
At the World Rugby Cup 2019, Georgia plays in Pool D with Australia, Wales, Georgia, Fiji, and Uruguay.